Fixtures

ABSA Premiership Fixtures 2019/20

DateTeamsVenueTime
September 15, 2019Bloemfontein Celtic Stellenbosch Dr Molemela Stadium 15:00 
September 21, 2019Stellenbosch v Black LeopardsCape Town Stadium 15:00 
September 21, 2019Chippa United v Bloemfontein CelticNelson Mandela Bay Stadium 15:00 
September 21, 2019Polokwane City v SuperSport UnitedOld Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:00 
September 21, 2019Mamelodi Sundowns v Maritzburg UnitedLucas Moripe Stadium 18:00 
September 21, 2019Bidvest Wits v Orlando PiratesBidvest Stadium 20:15
September 22, 2019Cape Town City FC v Golden ArrowsCape Town Stadium 15:00 
September 22, 2019Baroka FC v Highlands ParkPeter Mokaba Stadium 15:00 
September 24, 2019AmaZulu v Kaizer ChiefsKing Zwelithini Stadium 15:00 
September 27, 2019Maritzburg United v Chippa UnitedHarry Gwala Stadium 20:00 
September 28, 2019Golden Arrows v StellenboschSugar Ray Xulu Stadium 15:00 
September 28, 2019Kaizer Chiefs v Baroka FCFNB Stadium 18:00 
September 28, 2019SuperSport United v AmaZulu FCLucas Moripe Stadium 20:15
September 29, 2019Black Leopards v Bloemfontein CelticThohoyandou Stadium15:00 
September 29, 2019Highlands Park v Polokwane City Makhulong Stadium15:00 
October 1, 2019Chippa United v Bidvest WitsSisa Dukashe Stadium 19:30 
October 1, 2019AmaZulu FC v Cape Town CityKing Zwelithini Stadium 19:30 
October 1, 2019Kaizer Chiefs v Golden ArrowsFNB Stadium 19:30 
October 2, 2019Black leopards v Mamelodi SundownsThohoyandou Stadium 19:30 
October 2, 2019Bloemfontein Celtic v SuperSport UnitedDr Molemela Stadium 19:30 
October 2, 2019Highlands Park v Orlando PiratesMakhulong Stadium 19:30 
October 2, 2019Maritzburg United v Baroka FCHarry Gwala Stadium 19:30 
October 2, 2019Polokwane City v StellenboschOld Peter Mokaba19:30 
October 23, 2019Orlando Pirates v Chippa UnitedOrlando Stadium 19:30 
October 23, 2019Mamelodi Sundowns v Highlands ParkLucas Moripe Stadium 19:30 
October 25, 2019SuperSport United v Black LeopardsLucas Moripe Stadium 20:00 
October 26, 2019Golden Arrows v Polokwane CitySugar Ray Xulu Stadium 15:00 
October 26, 2019Stellenbosch v Orlando PiratesAthlone Stadium 15:00 
October 26, 2019Cape Town City FC v Maritzburg UnitedCape Town Stadium 18:00 
October 26, 2019Highlands Park v Chippa UnitedMakhulong Stadium 20:15
October 27, 2019Baroka FC v AmaZulu FCPeter Mokaba Stadium 15:00 
October 27, 2019Mamelodi Sundowns v Kaizer ChiefdsLucas Moripe Stadium 15:00 
November 5, 2019Chippa United v Kaizer ChiefsNelson Mandela Bay Stadium 19:30 
November 5, 2019SuperSport United v Golden ArrowsMbombela Stadium 19:30 
November 5, 2019Bloemfontein Celtic v Highlands ParkDr Molemela Stadium 19:30 
November 5, 2019Orlando Pirates v Maritzburg UnitedOrlando Stadium 19:30 
November 6, 2019Cape Town City FC v Polokwane CityCape Town Stadium 19:30 
November 6, 2019AmaZulu FC v StellenboschKing Zwelithini Stadium 19:30 
November 6, 2019Baroka FC v Mamelodi SundownsPeter Mokaba Stadium 19:30 
November 8, 2019Bidvest Wits v SuperSport UnitedBidvest Stadium 20:00 
November 8, 2019Maritzburg United v Bloemfontein CelticHarry Gwala Stadium 20:00 
November 9, 2019Black Leopards v Cape Town City FCThohoyandou Stadium 15:00 
November 9, 2019Kaizer Chiefs v Orlando PiratesFNB Stadium 15:00 
November 9, 2019Stellenbosch v Highlands ParkCape Town Stadium 15:00 
November 9, 2019Polokwane City v Baroka FCOld Peter Mokaba Stadium 19:30 
November 9, 2019AmaZulu FC v Chippa UnitedKing Zwelithini Stadium 20:15
November 10, 2019Golden Arrows v Mamelodi SundownsSugar Ray Xulu Stadium 15:00 
November 26, 2019Highlands Park v Bidvest WitsMakhulong Stadium 19:30 
November 26, 2019Orlando Pirates v Polokwane City Orlando Stadium19:30 
November 26, 2019Mamelodi Sundowns v AmaZulu FCLucas Moripe Stadium19:30 
November 27, 2019Stellenbosch v Kaizer ChiefsCape Town Stadium19:30 
November 27, 2019Baroka FC v Golden ArrowsPeter Mokaba Stadium19:30 
November 27, 2019Bloemfontein Celtic v Cape Town City FCDr Molemela Stadium19:30 
November 27, 2019Maritzburg United v SuperSport UnitedHarry Gwala Stadium19:30 
November 27, 2019Chippa United v Black LeopardsNelson Mandela Bay Stadium19:30 
November 30, 2019Polokwane City v Bloemfontein CelticOld Peter Mokaba Stadium15:00 
November 30, 2019Cape Town City FC v Highlands ParkCape Town Stadium18:00 
November 30, 2019Black Leopards v Golden ArrowsThohoyandou Stadium18:00 
November 30, 2019SuperSport United v StellenboshLucas Moripe Stadium20:15
December 1, 2019AmaZulu FC v MaritzburgKing Zwelithini Stadium15:00 
December 1, 2019Chippa United v Baroka FCNelson Mandela Bay Stadium15:00 
December 6, 2019SuperSport United v Highlands ParkLucas Moripe Stadium20:00 
December 7, 2019Black Leopards v AmaZulu FCThohoyandou Stadium15:00 
December 7, 2019Cape Town City FC v Chippa UnitedAthlone Stadium18:00 
December 7, 2019Kaizer Chiefs v Bloemfontein CelticMoses Mabhida Stadium20:15
December 8, 2019Polokwane City v Maritzburg UnitedOld Peter Mokaba Stadium15:00 
December 11, 2019Baroka FC v Orlando PiratesPeter Mokaba Stadium19:30 
December 11, 2019Stellenbosch v Mamelodi SundownsCape Town Stadium19:30 
December 11, 2019Golden Arrows v Bidvest WitsSugar Ray Xulu Stadium19:30 
December 17, 2019Orlando Pirates v Cape Town City FCOrlando Stadium19:30 
December 17, 2019Bidvest Wits v Mamelodi SundownsBidvest Stadium19:30 
December 20, 2019Bidvest Wits v Cape Town City FCBidvest Stadium20:00 
December 21, 2019Orlando Pirates v Black LeopardsOrlando Stadium15:00 
December 21, 2019Highlands Park v Golden ArrowsMakhulong Stadium15:00 
December 21, 2019Baroka FC v StellenboschPeter Mokaba Stadium15:00 
December 21, 2019Mamelodi Sundowns v Polokwane CityLucas Moripe Stadium18:00 
December 21, 2019Chippa United v SuperSport UnitedNelson Mandela Bay Stadium20:15
December 22, 2019Maritzburg United v Kaizer ChiefsHarry Gwala Stadium15:00 
December 22, 2019Bloemfontein Celtic v AmaZulu FCDr Molemela Stadium15:00 
January 3, 2020Maritzburg United v Golden ArrowsHarry Gwala Stadium20:00 
January 4, 2020Bloemfontein Celtic v Orlando PiratesDr Molemela Stadium15:00 
January 4, 2020Stellenbosch v Bidvest WitsCape Town Stadium15:00 
January 4, 2020Polokwane City v Chippa UnitedOld Peter Mokaba Stadium15:00 
January 4, 2020SuperSport United v Kaizer ChiefsMbombela Stadium18:00 
January 4, 2020AmaZulu FC Mamelodi SundownsKing Zwelithini Stadium20:15
January 5, 2020Cape Town City FC v Baroka FCCape Town Stadium15:00 
January 5, 2020Highlands Park v Black LeopardsMakhulong Stadium15:00 
January 7, 2020Mamelodi Sundowns v Bidvest WitsLucas Moripe Stadium19:30 
January 7, 2020Stellenbosch v Bloemfontein CelticCape Town Stadium19:30 
January 7, 2020Polokwane City v Orlando PiratesPeter Mokaba Stadium19:30 
January 8, 2020SuperSport United v Maritzburg UnitedLucas Moripe Stadium19:30 
January 8, 2020Black Leopards v Chippa UnitedThohoyandou Stadium19:30 
January 8, 2020Golden Arrows v Baroka FCSugar Ray Xulu Stadium19:30 
January 8, 2020Cape Town City FC v AmaZulu FCCape Town Stadium19:30 
January 8, 2020Kaizer Chiefs v Highlands ParkFNB Stadium19:30 
January 11, 2020Highlands Park v StellenboschMakhulong Stadium15:00 
January 11, 2020Orlando Pirates v Mamelodi SundownsOrlando Stadium15:00 
January 11, 2020Baroka FC v Polokwane CityPeter Mokaba Stadium Stadium15:00 
January 11, 2020Bidvest Wits v Golden ArrowsBidvest Stadium18:00 
January 11, 2020Chippa United v MaritzburgBidvest Stadium18:00 
January 12, 2020Kaizer Chiefs v Cape Town City FCFNB Stadium15:00 
January 12, 2020Bloemfontein Celtic v Black LeopardsDr Malemela Stadium15:00 
January 12, 2020AmaZulu FC v SuperSport UnitedKing Zwelithini Stadium15:00 
January 15, 2020Bidvest Wits v Bloemfontein Celtic Bivest Stadium19:30 
January 17, 2020Maritzburg United v AmaZulu FCHarry Gwala Stadium20:00 
January 18, 2020Black Leopards v Kaizer ChiefsThohoyandou Stadium15:00 
January 18, 2020Orlando Pirates v Highlands ParkOrlando Stadium18:00 
January 18, 2020Cape Town City FC v Bidvest WitsCape Town Stadium18:00 
January 18, 2020Stellenbosch v Baroka FCAthlone Stadium20:15
January 19, 2020Polokwane City v Golden ArrowsOld Peter Mokaba Stadium15:00 
January 19, 2020Bloemfontein Celtic v Chippa UnitedDr Molemela Stadium15:00 
January 19, 2020SuperSport United v Mamelodi SundownsLucas Moripe Stadium15:00 
January 21, 2020Kaizer Chiefs v Bidvest WitsFNB Stadium19:30 
January 22, 2020Mamelodi Sundowns v Orlando PiratesLucas Moripe Stadium19:30 
January 24, 2020SuperSport United v Chippa UnitedLucas Moripe Stadium20:00 
January 24, 2020Bidvest Wits v Highlands ParkBidvest Stadium20:00 
January 25, 2020Stellenbosch v Polokwane CityCape Town Stadium15:00 
January 25, 2020Golden Arrows v Kaizer ChiefsSugar Ray Xulu Stadium15:00 
January 25, 2020Orlando Pirates v AmaZulu FCOrlando Stadium18:00 
January 25, 2020Mamelodi Sundowns v Bloemfontein CelticLucas Moripe Stadium20:15
January 26, 2020Cape Town City FC v Black LeopardsCape Town Stadium15:00 
January 26, 2020Baroka FC v Maritzburg UnitedPeter Mokaba Stadium15:00 
January 29, 2020Bidvest Wits v Black LeopardsBidvest Stadium19:30 
January 31, 2020Maritzburg United v Cape Town City FCHarry Gwala Stadium20:00 
February 1, 2019Chippa United v Orlando PiratesNelson Mandela Bay Stadium15:00 
February 1, 2019Highlands Park v Baroka FCMokhulong Stadium15:00 
February 1, 2019Bloemfontein Celtic v Bidvest WitsDr Molemela Stadium15:00 
February 1, 2019Black Leopards v StellenboschThohoyandou 15:00 
February 1, 2019Goldenn Arrows v SuperSport UnitedSugar Ray Xulu Stadium15:00 
February 1, 2019Kaizer Chiefs v Mamelodi SundownsFNB Stadium15:00 
February 2, 2019AmaZulu FC v Polokwane CityKing Zwelithini Stadium15:00 
February 4, 2019Mamelodi Sundowns v Chippa UnitedLucas Moripe Stadium19:30 
February 4, 2019Black Leopards v Orlando PiratesThohoyandou Stadium19:30 
February 4, 2019Baroka FC v Bidvest WitsPeter Mokaba Stadium19:30 
February 12, 2019Bidvest Wits v Maritzburg UnitedBidvest Stadium19:30 
February 14, 2019Stellenbosch v SuperSport UnitedCape Town Stadium20:00 
February 15, 2019Highlands Park v Bloemfontein CelticMakhulong Stadium15:00 
February 15, 2019Kaizer Chiefs v Maritzburg UnitedFNB Stadium18:00 
February 15, 2019AmaZulu FC v Golden ArrowsKing Zwelithini Stadium20:15
February 16, 2019Polokwane City v Cape Town City FCOld Peter Mokaba Stadium15:00 
February 28, 2019Maritzburg United v StellenboschHarry Gwala Stadium20:00 
February 28, 2019Goldenn Arrows v Highlands ParkSugar Ray Xulu Stadium15:00 
February 28, 2019Orlando Pirates v Kaizer ChiefsFNB Stadium15:00 
February 28, 2019Chippa United v AmaZulu FCNelson Mandela Bay Stadium15:00 
February 28, 2019SuperSport United v Bidvest WitsMbombela Stadium20:15
March 1, 2019June 21, 1900Cape Town Stadium15:00 
March 1, 2019Polokwane City v Black LeopardsOld Peter Mokaba Stadium15:00 
March 1, 2019Bloemfontein Celtic v Baroka FCDr Molemela Stadium15:00 
March 6, 2019Maritzburg United v Polokwane CityHarry Gwala Stadium 20:00 
March 7, 2019Baroka FC v Black LeopardsPeter Mokaba Stadium15:00 
March 7, 2019Kaizer Chiefs v AmaZulu FCFNB Stadium20:15
March 8, 2019Highlands Park v SuperSport UnitedMakhulong Stadium15:00 
March 8, 2019June 26, 1900Athlone Stadium15:00 
March 11, 2019Bidvest Wits v Chippa UnitedBidvest Wits Stadium19:30 
March 11, 2019Golden Arrows v Orlando PiratesSugar Ray Xulu Stadium19:30 
March 11, 2019Mamelodi Sundowns v StellenboschLucas Moripe Stadium19:30 
March 20, 2019Chippa United v Cape Town City FCSisa Dukashe Stadium20:00 
March 21, 2019Highlands Park v Mamelodi SundownsMakhulong Stadium15:00 
March 21, 2019Polokwane City v Kaizer ChiefsPeter Mokaba Stadium15:00 
March 21, 2019Black Leopards v Maritzburg UnitedThohoyandou Stadium15:00 
March 21, 2019SuperSport United v Bloemfontein CelticLucas Moripe Stadium18:00 
March 21, 2019Orlando Pirates v Bidvest WitsOrlando Stadium18:00 
March 21, 2019AmaZulu FC v Baroka FCKing Zwelithini Stadium20:15
March 22, 2019Stellenbosch v Golden ArrowsCape Town Stadium15:00 
April 4, 2019Chippa United v Highlands ParkSisa Dukashe Stadium15:00 
April 4, 2019Stellenbosch v Cape Town City FCCape Town Stadium15:00 
April 4, 2019Orlando Pirates v Baroka FCOrlando Stadium15:00 
April 4, 2019SuperSport United v Polokwane CityLucas Moripe Stadium 18:00 
April 4, 2019Bidvest Wits v AmaZuluBidvest Stadium20:15
April 4, 2019Maritzburg United v Mamelodi SundownsHarry Gwala Stadium20:15
April 5, 2019Bloemfontein Celtic v Kaizer ChiefsDr Molemela Stadium15:00 
April 5, 2019Golden Arrows v Black LeopardsSugar Ray Xulu Stadium15:00 
April 10, 2019Maritzburg United v Bidvest WitsHarry Gwala Stadium20:00 
April 11, 2019Black Leopards v SuperSport UnitedThohoyandou Stadium15:00 
April 11, 2019Polokwane City v Highlands ParkOld Peter Mokaba Stadium15:00 
April 11, 2019Mamelodi Sundowns v Golden ArrowsLucas Moripe Stadium18:00 
April 11, 2019AmaZulu FC v Bloemfontein CelticKing Zwelithini Stadium20:15
April 12, 2019Baroka FC v Chippa UnitedPeter Mokaba Stadium15:00 
April 12, 2019Kaizer Chiefs v StellenboshcMoses Mabhida Stadium15:00 
April 13, 2019Cape Town City FC v Orlando PiratesCape Town Stadium15:00 
April 24, 2019Bidvest Wits v Kaizer ChiefsBidvest Stadium20:00 
April 25, 2019Golden Arrows v Cape Town City FCSugar Ray Xulu Stadium15:00 
April 25, 2019Stellenbosch v Chippa UnitedCape Town Stadium15:00 
April 25, 2019Orlando Pirates v SuperSport UnitedOrlando Stadium15:00 
April 25, 2019Mamelodi Sundowns v Baroka FCLucas Moripe Stadium18:00 
April 25, 2019Highlands Park v Maritzburg UnitedMakhubong Stadium20:15
April 26, 2019AmaZulu FC v Black LeopardsKing Zwelithini Stadium15:00 
April 26, 2019Bloemfontein Celtic v Polokwane CityDr Molemela Stadium15:00 
May 6, 2019Kaizer Chiefs v Chippa UnitedFNB Stadium19:30 
May 6, 2019Golden Arrows v Blomefontein CelticSugar Ray Xulu Stadium 19:30 
May 6, 2019Black Leopards v Bidvest WitsThohoyandou Stadium19:30 
May 6, 2019SuperSport United v Baroka FCLucas Moripe Stadium19:30 
May 6, 2019Highlands Park v Cape Town City FCMakhulong Stadium19:30 
May 6, 2019Polokwane City v Mamelodi SundownsPeter Mokaba Stadium19:30 
May 6, 2019Stellenbosch v AmaZulu FCCape Town Stadium19:30 
May 6, 2019Maritzburg United v Orland PiratesHarry Gwala Stadium19:30 
May 9, 2019Cape Town City FC v SuperSport UnitedCape Town Stadium15:00 
May 9, 2019AmaZulu v Highlands ParkKing Zwelithini Stadium15:00 
May 9, 2019Chippa United v Golden ArrowsSisa Dukashe Stadium15:00 
May 9, 2019Orlando Pirates v StellenboschOrlando Stadium15:00 
May 9, 2019Bidvest Wits v Polokwane CityBidvest  Stadium15:00 
May 9, 2019Mamelodi Sundowns v Black LeopardsLucas Morupe Stadium15:00 
May 9, 2019Baroka FC v Kaizer ChiefsPeter Mokaba Stadium15:00 
May 9, 2019Bloemfontein Celtic v MaritzburgDr Molemela Stadium15:00